2016 SCNL Provincial Skating Championships

The Seaport Skaters FSC hosted the 2016 SCNL Provincial Skating Championships, February 26-28, 2016.

Congratulations to the 2016 Award Winners

Balisch  Cup – Most Artistic Performance
Lauren Quinlan, Prince of Wales Skating Club
E.C.(Ted) Withers Memorial Award Most Outstanding Performance
Eve Blagdon, Prince of Wales Skating Club
Polaris Ice Dance Award – Dance Team with Best Unison
Kristy Swyer/Kobe Groves, Snowflake Skating Club
Allan R. Davidson Award- Most Improved Club at Provincials
Flying Blades Skating Club, Clarenville
Chapman Trophy – Club Earning the Most Points
Mount Pearl-Paradise Skating Club

E.C. (Ted) Withers Most Outstanding Performance Winner Eve Blagdon, Prince of Wales Skating Club, Balisch Cup Winner Lauren Quinlan, Prince of Wales Skating Club

12794386_878562145594533_352149175086202077_n

Chapman Trophy – Awarded to the Club with Most Points Mount Pearl – Paradise SC  is the 2016 winner. Accepting behalf MPPSC are Ashley Morgan, Katie Blagdon, Lori Brett and Neal Thorne.  Making the presentation on behalf of the Chapman Family is Wendy Mercer

12801478_878076822309732_4990726868205331623_n

Kristy Swyer and Kobe Groves of the Snowflake Skating Club and Pre- Juvenile Dance Champions were named the recipients of the Polaris Ice Dance Award

 

 

Previous Winners  (Revised March 5).

Results & Skater Details now online.

Category Start Order              Details               Details  Details
Novice Women Results Short Free
Pre-Novice Women Results Short Free 
Juvenile Dance Willow Foxtrot Free
Juvenile Men Details
Juvenile Women U12 Details
Juvenile Women U14 Results Details
Pre-Juvenile Dance Results Swing Willow
Pre-Juvenile Women U11 Results  Details
Pre-Juvenile Women U13 Results Revised Details
Gold Women Results Details
Senior Silver Women Results  Details
Junior Silver Women Results Details
Senior Bronze Men Details
Senior Bronze Women Results Details
STAR 5 Boys Details
STAR 5 Girls U10 Results Details
STAR 5 Girls U13 Results Details
STAR 5 Girls 13 & Over  Results Details
STAR 4 Boys Results
STAR 4 Girls U10 Results
STAR 4 Girls U13  Results
STAR 4 Girls 13 & Over  Results
Gold Interpretive Results  Details
Silver Interpretive Results Details
Bronze Interpretive  Results Details
Gold Creative Skating Skills Results Details
Silver Creative Skating Skills Results  Details
Bronze Creative Skating Skills Results Details
Adult Masters Elite Women Details
Adult Masters Women Details
Adult Silver Women Details
Adult Bronze Women Details
Adult Gold Interpretive Results Details
Special Olympics Level 2 Results  Details

Schedule – Revised Feb 8

Announcement

Comments are closed.