Gold and Diamond Test Honour Roll

We honour and celebrate the outstanding achievements of our  Gold and Diamond Test Honour Roll skaters. These tests are the culmination of many years of training, dedication and the successful completion of the highest nationally standardized tests available to participants in the STARSkate program. The Diamond test level is only available in the ice dance discipline. We congratulate those skaters listed below on their accomplishments.

If you have recently completed a Gold or Diamond test or know of an omission to this listing please contact the Section Office

Free Skate

  • Sarah Ashbourne – Silver Jets
  • Shenda Arruda – Wabush
  • Carly Austin – Prince of Wales
  • Alison Barter – Ice Crystal
  • Cyra Belbin – Prince of Wales
  • Emily Benson – Wabush
  • Ashley Bishop – Mount Pearl
  • Kelsey Blundon – Ice Crystal
  • Kennedi Boland – Silver Blades
  • Lori Brett – Mount Pearl
  • Amber Boutcher – Prince of Wales
  • Kristen Brown- Prince of Wales
  • Kristie Boyd – Notre Dame
  • Michelle Bugden – Silver Blades
  • Sophia Burke – Mount Pearl
  • Nicole Burt – Prince of Wales
  • Jill Burton – Silver Blades
  • Krista Burton – Mount Pearl
  • Glenda Byrne – Conception Bay South
  • Anna Carter – Mount Pearl-Paradise
  • Isabelle Cayer – Polaris
  • Yvonne Chan – Prince of Wales
  • Wendy Chapman – Prince of Wales
  • Caitlin Coady – Ice Crystal
  • Alison Coleman – Silver Blades
  • Michelle Connolly – Mount Pearl
  • Amanda Conway – Mount Pearl/Conception Bay South
  • Heather Dawe – Conception Bay North
  • Ashlee Daley – Mount Pearl
  • Beverley Dick – Prince of Wales
  • Janelle Dinn – St. John’s
  • Alice Dobbin – Polaris
  • Kathleen Dooling – Mount Pearl
  • Krissy Dooling – Mount Pearl
  • Lorna Evoy – Silver Blades SC
  • Jennifer Fahey – Wabush
  • Jillian Fahey – Wabush
  • Inese Freimanis – Prince of Wales
  • Jodi Frye – Polaris
  • Angie Gear – Conception Bay South
  • Nick Gibbs – Polaris
  • Nita Guron – Stephenville
  • Dee Dee Haines – Polaris
  • Heather Hallett – Prince of Wales
  • Suzannah Healey – Conception Bay South
  • Chrissy Hillier – Deer Lake
  • Kimmy Hillier – Deer Lake
  • Jenna Hillyard – Prince of Wales
  • Kayla Hynes – Sparkling Blades
  • Melissa Hussey – Conception Bay North
  • Lelia Hutton – Prince of Wales
  • Janice Hynes – Polaris
  • Nancy Hynes – Polaris
  • Taylor Keefe – Northern Dawn
  • Jodi Kennedy – Wabush
  • Ashley King – Silver Blades
  • Jenelle King – Flying Blades
  • Keira King – Port aux Basques
  • Lisa King – Silver Blades
  • Megan King – Port aux Basques
  • Shanna Leaman – Polaris
  • Deanne Leonard – St. John’s
  • Shannon Lilly – Wabush
  • Erin Maher – Prince of Wales
  • Lynanne Mason – Polaris
  • Gina Mason – Polaris
  • Jennifer Massie – Snowflake
  • Adrienne Mercer – Prince of Wales
  • McKenna Mercer- Mount Pearl-Paradise
  • Bobbi Jo Milner – Sparkling Blades
  • Rebecca Milner – Sparkling Blades
  • Ashley Morgan – Prince of Wales
  • Krista Mullaly- Northern Dawn
  • Kerri Lynn Murrin – Polaris
  • Stephanie Nevin – Silver Jets
  • Erica Nixon – Mount Pearl
  • Janis Noftle – Conception Bay South
  • Jessica Oake – Notre Dame
  • Natasha Osmond – Ice Crystal
  • Janice O’Brien – Prince of Wales
  • Niki Panagiotopoulos – Polaris
  • Emily Park – Silver Blades
  • Robyn Penney – Silver Blades
  • Brenda Perry – Silver Blades
  • Katrina Lynn Picco – Mount Pearl-Paradise
  • Dominic Pike – Stephenville/Prince of Wales/St. John’s
  • April Poole – Wabush
  • Sandra Porter – Polaris
  • Dwayne Power – Stephenville
  • Matthew Power- Ice Crystal
  • Stephanie Power – Silver Jets
  • Xanthe Power – Wabush
  • Jakiera Rideout – Mount Pearl
  • Hannah Robertson – Stephenville
  • Brittany Rowe – Wabush
  • Lauren Rowe – Sparkling Blades
  • Joey Russell – Polaris
  • Karen Russell – Mount Pearl
  • Isabella Ryan – Ice Crystal
  • Jillian Ryan – Stephenville
  • Olivia Ryan – Ice Crystal
  • Mark Scott – Sparkling Blades
  • Hannah Sheehan – Sparkling Blades
  • Deidre Skinner – Sparkling Blades
  • Heather Smith – Silver Blades
  • Jamie Sparkes – Silver Blades
  • Jasmin Tubrett – Sparkling Blades
  • Andrea Walsh – Conception Bay South
  • Miranda Walsh – Mount Pearl
  • Dana Welsh – Trinity Placentia
  • Bethany Whelan – Silver Blades
  • Meghan White – Mount Pearl
  • Jillian Whiteway- Notre Dame
  • Hayley Willar-Carter – Mount Pearl
  • Lauren Woodruff – Conception Bay South

Dance

  • Gail Adams – Silver Jets
  • Annette Arsenault – Polaris
  • Sarah Ashbourne – Silver Jets
  • Joshua Babb – Conception Bay North
  • Rebecca Babb – Conception Bay North
  • Carol Bailey – Flying Blades
  • Brittany Baril – Silver Blades
  • Nicole Bell – Wabush
  • Emily Benson – Polaris
  • Ashley Bishop – Mount Pearl
  • Amber Boutcher – CBS
  • Rhonda Bowering – Prince of Wales
  • Nancy Bradbury – Polaris
  • Lori Brett – Mount Pearl
  • Jill Burton – Silver Blades
  • Krista Burton – Mount Pearl
  • Isabelle Cayer – Polaris
  • Yvonne Chan – Prince of Wales
  • Wendy Chapman – Prince of Wales
  • Jodi Clarke – Northern Dawn
  • Angela Clarke – Conception Bay North
  • Lisa Clarke – Conception Bay North
  • Amanda Conway – Conception Bay South
  • Jason Crotty – Conception Bay South
  • Ashlee Daley – Mount Pearl
  • Allison Dawe – Conception Bay North
  • Heather Dawe – Conception Bay North
  • Janelle Dinn – St. John’s
  • Alice Dobbin – Polaris
  • Kathleen Dooling – Mount Pearl
  • Krissy Dooling – Mount Pearl
  • Nancy Drover – Conception Bay North
  • Allison Eagar – Prince of Wales
  • Jennifer Fahey – Wabush
  • Jillian Fahey – Wabush
  • Inese Freimanis – Prince of Wales
  • Jodi Frye – Polaris
  • Karen Anne Furlong – St. John’s
  • Lisa George – Conception Bay South
  • Nick Gibbs – Polaris
  • Briana Hamel – Polaris
  • Paula Hall – Stephenville
  • Heather Hallett – Prince of Wales
  • Briana Hamel – Polaris
  • Joanne Harding – Prince of Wales
  • Suzannah Healey – CBS / Mount Pearl
  • Crissy Hillier – Deer Lake
  • Lindsay Hillier – Polaris
  • Jenna Hillyard – Prince of Wales
  • Leslie Hillyard – St. John’s
  • Karen Horwood – Snowflake
  • Janice Hynes – Polaris
  • Nancy Hynes – Polairs
  • Riley Jerrett – Seaport Skaters
  • Jodi Kennedy – Wabush
  • Keira King – Port aux Basques
  • Megan King – Port aux Basques
  • Nicole Knee – Silver Blades
  • Janice Lear – Conception Bay North
  • Shanna Leaman – Polaris
  • Julie Ann Lee – Polaris
  • Shannon Lilly – Wabush Figure Skating Club
  • Beth Liverman – Prince of Wales
  • Cora McCloy – St. John’s
  • Jean McCloy – St. John’s
  • Cathy McCormack – St. John’s
  • Erin McFarlane – Sparkling Blades
  • Gina Mason – Polaris
  • Lynanne Mason – Polaris
  • Adrienne Mercer – Prince of Wales
  • Julia Mercer – Prince of Wales
  • Ashley Morgan – Mount Pearl-Paradise
  • Susan Mugford – Conception Bay South
  • Meghan Murphy – Mount Pearl
  • Stephanie Nevin – Silver Jets
  • Erica Nixon – Mount Pearl
  • Cherisse Norman – Prince of Wales
  • Jessica Oake – Notre Dame
  • Brenda Perry – Silver Blades
  • Allison Partridge – Conception Bay North
  • Dominic Pike – Stephenville/Prince of Wales/St. John’s
  • April Poole – Wabush
  • Sandra Porter – Polaris
  • Daisy Power – Polaris/Prince of Wales/St. John’s
  • Stephanie Power – Silver Jets
  • Xanthe Power – Wabush
  • Dawn Quinlan – Conecption Bay North
  • Joey Russell – Polaris
  • Allison Scott – Silver Jets
  • Patricia Small – Notre Dame
  • Heather Smith – Silver Blades
  • Stephanie Snow – Conception Bay North
  • Jamie Sparkes – Silver Blades
  • Arlene Strand – Wabush
  • Kristina Strawbridge – Prince of Wales
  • Yvette Targett – Silver Blades
  • Clifford Trend – Sparkling Blades
  • Andrea Walsh – Conception Bay South
  • Miranda Walsh – Mount Pearl Skating Club
  • Rhian Walther – Prince of Wales
  • Dana Welsh – Trinity Placentia
  • Leigh White – Silver Blades
  • Meghan White – Mount Pearl-Paradise
  • Christine Withers – Prince of Wales
  • Jill Whiffen – Sparkling Blades
  • Leigh Amber White – Silver Blades
  • Katherine Woolfrey –  Notre Dame FSC
  • Alexandra Young – Silver Blades

Diamond Dance

  • Nick Gibbs – Polairs
  • Lindsay Hillier – Polaris
  • Leslie Hillyard – Prince of Wales
  • Jenna Hillyard – Prince of Wales

Interpretive Dance

  • Wendy Chapman – Prince of Wales

Skills

  • Chelsea Alexander – Silver Blades
  • Shenda Arruda – Wabush
  • Sarah Ashbourne – Silver Jets
  • Carly Austin – Prince of Wales
  • Brittany Baril – Silver Blades
  • Cyra Belbin – Prince of Wales
  • Nicole Bell – Wabush
  • Emily Benson – Wabush
  • Ashley Bishop – Mount Pearl
  • Melanie Bingle – Deer Lake
  • Amber Boutcher – Prince of Wales
  • Lori Brett – Mount Pearl
  • Michelle Budgen – Silver Blades
  • Adrienne Butler – Deer Lake
  • Sophia Burke – Mount Pearl
  • Nicole Burt – Prince of Wales
  • Jill Burton – Silver Blades
  • Krista Burton – Mount Pearl
  • Anna Carter – Mount Pearl-Paradise
  • Nicole Chan – Prince of Wales
  • Yvonne Chan – Prince of Wales
  • Amanda Conway – Mount Pearl
  • Allison Dawe – Conception Bay North
  • Heather Dawe – Conception Bay North
  • Ashlee Daley – Mount Pearl
  • Dedre Dolton – Flying Blades
  • Charity Drover – Silver Jets
  • Lauren Duffy – Silver Blades
  • Dayton Fifield – Prince of Wales
  • Meghan Fleming – Prince of Wales
  • Stephanie Fagan – Prince of Wales
  • Victoria Flynn – Silver Blades
  • Jodi Frye – Polaris
  • Angie Gear – Conception Bay South
  • Nick Gibbs – Polaris
  • Briana Hamel – Polaris
  • Francine Harris – Silver Blades
  • Laurel Harris – Silver Blades
  • Suzannah Healey – Conception Bay South
  • Crissy Hillier – Deer Lake
  • Kimmy Hillier -Deer Lake
  • Lindsay Hillier – Polaris
  • Jenna Hillyard – Prince of Wales
  • Leslie Hillyard – St. John’s
  • Riley Jerrett – Seaport Skaters
  • Taylor Keefe – Northern Dawn
  • Kayla Kennedy – Prince of Wales
  • Jenelle King – Flying Blades
  • Keira King – Port aux Basques
  • Megan King – Port aux Basques
  • Nicole Knee – Silver Blades
  • Shanna Leaman – Polaris
  • Martha LeBlanc – Silver Blades
  • Shannon Lilly – Wabush
  • Beth Liverman – Prince of Wales
  • Erin Maher – Prince of Wales
  • Katie Malone – Silver Jets
  • Adrienne Mercer – Prince of Wales
  • Julia Mercer – Prince of Wales
  • McKenna Mercer – Mount Pearl-Paradise
  • Bobbi Jo Milner – Sparkling Blades
  • Rebecca Milner – Sparkling Blades
  • Fiona Mitchell – Wabush
  • Abbey Moores – Prince of Wales
  • Ashley Morgan – Prince of Wales
  • Amber Murrin – Silver Blades
  • Stephanie Nevin – Silver Jets
  • Heather Nippard – Wabush
  • Erica Nixon – Mount Pearl
  • Janice Noftle – Conception Bay South
  • Jessica Oake – Notre Dame
  • Sarah Organ – Port aux Basques
  • Jennifer Osmond – Prince of Wales
  • Robyn Penney – Silver Blades
  • Rachael Petten – Conception Bay North
  • Katrina Lynn Picco – Mount Pearl -Paradise
  • Sandra Porter – Polaris
  • Stephanie Power – Silver Jets
  • Lauren Quinlan – Prince of Wales
  • Joey Russell – Polaris  (first skater in Canada to complete entire skating skills test program) 
  • Bríet Savard-Guðjónsdóttir – Mount Pearl
  • Mark Scott – Sparkling Blades
  • Dylan Short – Prince of Wales
  • Shelly Simms – Port aux Basques
  • Jamie Sparkes – Silver Blades
  • Heather Strothers – Mount Pearl Paradise
  • Neal Thorne – Mount Pearl
  • Clifford Trend – Sparkling Blades
  • Diana Tobin – Snowflake
  • Megan Van Wijk – Silver Blades
  • Jenny Vincent – Wabush
  • Andrea Walsh – Conception Bay South
  • Miranda Walsh – Mount Pearl
  • Stacy Warren – Flying Blades
  • Leigha Whiffen – PARC
  • Meghan White – Mount Pearl-Paradise
  • Leah Whitten – Silver Blades
  • Hayley Willar-Carter – Mount Pearl
  • Grace Woodland – Mount Pearl
  • Matthew Young – Silver Blades
  • Alexandra Young – Silver Blades

Artistic/Interpretive

  • Kimberly Alexander – Silver Blades
  • Shenda Arruda – Wabush
  • Sarah Ashbourne – Silver Jets
  • Brittany Baril – Silver Blades
  • Nicole Bell- Wabush
  • Emily Benson – Wabush
  • Kennedi Boland – Silver Blades
  • Amber Boutcher – Prince of Wales
  • Michelle Bugden – Silver Blades
  • Sophia Burke – Mount Pearl
  • Jill Burton – Silver Blades
  • Anna Carter – Mount Pearl-Paradise
  • Chelsea Costello – Conception Bay South
  • Kalynn Crane – Silver Blades
  • Jessica Dawe – Silver Blades
  • Olivia Drover-Martin – Prince of Wales
  • Laura Doulton – Sparkling Blades
  • Lauren Duffy – Silver Blades
  • Alyssa Gaulton – Conception Bay South
  • Nick Gibbs – Polaris
  • Briana Hamel – Polaris
  • Francine Harris – Silver Blades
  • Kaitlin Harte – Mount Pearl-Paradise
  • Suzannah Healey – Conception Bay South
  • Jessica House – Sparkling Blades FSC
  • Kimmy Hillier- Deer Lake
  • Lindsay Hillier – Polaris
  • Jenna Hillyard – Prince of Wales
  • Leslie Hillyard – St. John’s
  • Jessica House – Sparkling Blades
  • Taylor Keefe – Northern Dawn
  • Kayla Kennedy – Prince of Wales
  • Nicole Knee – Silver Blades
  • Jillian Lear
  • Shannon Lilly – Wabush
  • Beth Liverman – Prince of Wales
  • Kayla Lynch – Conception Bay South
  • Erin Maher – Prince of Wales
  • Julia Mason – Conception Bay South
  • Bobbi-Jo Milner – Sparkling Blades
  • Rebecca Milner – Sparkling Blades
  • Ashley Morgan – Mount Pearl
  • Jennifer Moss – Port aux Basques
  • Stephanie Nevin – Silver Jets
  • Emily Park- Silver Blades
  • Robyn Penney – Silver Blades
  • Samantha Phelan – Prince of Wales
  • Joey Russell – Polaris
  • Jessica Oake – Notre Dame
  • Kristina Strawbridge – Prince of Wales
  • Katie Malone – Silver Jets
  • Jamie Sparkes – Silver Blades
  • Megan Van Wijk – Silver Blades
  • Jennifer White – Deer Lake
  • Meghan White – Mount Pearl-Paradise
  • Jillian Whiteway – Notre Dame
  • Leah Whitten – Silver Blades
  • Alexandra Young – Silver Blades
  • Lauren Woodruff – Conception Bay South
  • Catherine Power – Conception Bay South
  • Alexandra Young / Matthew Young – Silver Blades (Interpretive Couples)
  • Samantha Roberts/Jenna Hillyard – Prince of Wales (Interpretive Couples)

Figures

  • Gail Adams – Silver Jets
  • Sarah Ashbourne – Silver Jets
  • Isabelle Cayer – Polaris
  • Shelley Clarke – Silver Blades
  • Wendy Chapman – Prince of Wales
  • Alice Dobbin – Polaris
  • Kathleen Dooling – Mount Pearl
  • Jennifer Fahey – Wabush
  • Inese Freimanis – Prince of Wales
  • Dee Dee Haines – Polaris
  • Joanne Harding – Prince of Wales
  • Janice Hynes – Polaris
  • Nancy Hynes – Polaris
  • Lynanne Mason – Polaris
  • Jennifer Massie – Snowflake
  • Adrienne Mercer – Prince of Wales
  • Cherisse Norman – Prince of Wales
  • Nikki Panagiatopoulous – Polaris
  • Brenda Perry – Silver Blades
  • Dominic Pike – Stephenville
  • April Poole – Wabush
  • Stephanie Power – Silver Jets
  • Xanthe Power – Wabush
  • Allison Scott – Silver Jets
  • Arlene Strand – Wabush
  • Clifford Trend – Sparkling Blades
  • Wendy Vickers – Snowflake
  • Dana Welsh – Trinity-Placentia