2012 Junior Provincials

The 2012 Skate Canada Newfoundland & Labrador Junior Provincials were held March 10th & 11th in Conception Bay South, hosted by the Conception Bay South SC.

Awards
Agnes Thistle Shield
– Donated by the Prince of Wales SC in 2003 to honor the many years of volunteerism by club member Agnes Thistle.  Presented to the club accumulating the most points at the SCNL Junior Provincial Championship
Sparkling Blades SC

Previous winners

Results now online.

Photo information: You will be able to find Saturday’s action photos, when they have been posted, and contact information, at the photographers website: www.robnormanphotography.zenfolio.com.

March 10th and 11th, 2012
Conception Bay South NL

Results

Results
Preliminary – 10 Years & Younger Dance Results
Preliminary – 9 Years & Younger Group I Results
Preliminary – 9 Years & Younger Group II Results
Pre-Preliminary – 9 Years & Younger Dance Results
Preliminary Dance- 10 Years & Younger Results
Pre-Preliminary II – 9-11 Years Men Results
Pre-Preliminary II – 7 Years & Younger Results
Pre-Preliminary II – 8 Years Group I Results
Pre-Preliminary II – 8 Years Group II Results
Pre-Preliminary II – 8 Years Group III Results
Pre-Preliminary II – 9 Years Group I Results
Pre-Preliminary II – 9 Years Group II Results
Pre-Preliminary II – 10 Years Group I Results
Pre-Preliminary II – 10 Years Group II Results
Pre-Preliminary II – 10 Years Group III Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 8 Years & Younger MEN Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 9, 10 & 11 Years MEN Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 7 Years & Younger Group I Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 7 Years & Younger Group II Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 7 Years & Younger Group III Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 8 Years Group I Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 8 Years Group II Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 8 Years Group III Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 9 Years Group I Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 9 Years Group II Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 9 Years Group III Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 9 Years Group IV Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 10 Years Group I Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 10 Years Group II Results
Pre-Preliminary I – 10 Years Group III Results
 

Single Entry Category

Pre-Preliminary II – Men 8 Years
Matthew CHISLETT – Ice Crystal SC

Skate To Standard Entrants

CanSkate Stage 7
Becky DROVER – Conception Bay North SC
Maria O’NEILL – Conception Bay North SC
Jaide RUSSELL – Conception Bay North SC
Tyra CABLE – Conception Bay South SC
Sydney DELANEY – Flying Blades SC
Cassidy HIBBS – Flying Blades SC
Faith HOLLOWAY – Flying Blades SC
Jenna MATTHEWS – Flying Blades SC
Jessica OLDFORD – Flying Blades SC
Claire ORGAN – Flying Blades SC
Heather PROSSER – Flying Blades SC
Emily BARRY – Mount Pearl SC
Keely HAYES – Mount Pearl SC
Sarah WALSH – Mount Pearl SC
BarbaraKate CAVELL – Prince of Wales SC
Kathleen CURRAN – Prince of Wales SC
Kristen BRANTON – Trinity-Placentia SC
Leia BRANTON – Trinity-Placentia FSC
Brooke HOLLETT – Trinity-Placentia FSC
Erica NEWHOOK – Trinity-Placentia FSC
Chaneal REID – Trinity-Placentia FSC

CanSkate Stage 6
Mackenna CLARKE – Conception Bay North SC
Olivia DYKE – Conception Bay North SC
Claire TAYLOR – Conception Bay North SC
Sarah FAGAN – Conception Bay South SC
Kate STORY – Deer Lake SC
Allie BURTON – Island Blades SC
Jenna PARDY – Island Blades SC
Grace WHITE – Island Blades SC
Marisa GARLAND – Mount Pearl SC
Amber GILES – Mount Pearl SC
Sarah BURRY – Mount Pearl SC
Dylan CALLAN – Mount Pearl SC
Hannah CORCORAN – Mount Pearl SC
Shirley JENKINS – Mount Pearl SC
Rachael LUNDRIGAN – Mount Pearl SC
Laura RODGERS – Mount Pearl SC
Emma KELLY – PARC SC
Madison CHAMBERS – Prince of Wales SC
Amy LEARNING – Prince of Wales SC
Grace LEE – Prince of Wales SC
Chelsea MASTERSON – Prince of Wales SC
Lauren QUINLAN – Prince of Wales SC
Makena TUCKER – Prince of Wales SC
Desiree BIGNELL – Seaport Skaters SC
Julia MILLS – Seaport Skaters SC
Miranda REGULAR – Seaport Skaters SC
Jillian RICE – Seaport Skaters SC
Brooklyn WATKINS – Seaport Skaters SC
Claire BRAKE – Silver Blades SC
Shawna-Marie STUCKLESS – Silver Blades SC
Ciara CHEEKS – Silver Jets SC
Madison COLLINS – Silver Jets SC
Rebecca HILLYARD – Silver Jets SC
Abigail HODDER – Silver Jets SC
Amy JACKMAN – Silver Jets SC
Megan JONES – Silver Jets SC
Alexandra MITCHELL – Silver Jets SC
Ally REID – Silver Jets SC
Chloe REID – Silver Jets SC
Mya RUTHERFORD – Silver Jets SC
Taylor MARSHALL – Silver Jets SC
Grace MELENDY – Silver Jets SC
Jessica WICKS – Silver Jets SC
Kayla PENNEY – Silver Wings SC
Christina POWER – Trinity-Placentia FSC
Keanna REID – Trinity-Placentia FSC
Kalei REID – Trinity-Placentia FSC
Alexandra HICKEY – Trinity-Placentia FSC
Rianna HICKEY – Trinity-Placentia FSC
Julia REID – Trinity-Placentia FSC

Comments are closed.