Junior Provincials

Junior Provincials - POW Agnes Thistle Award

Thistle Shield presented to Prince of Wales by Andrea Thistle (Agnes' grand-daughter)

The 2010 SCNL Junior Provincials were held February 27 &  28, 2010  in Clarenville, hosted by the  Flying Blades FSC.

Agnes Thistle Shield :  Prince of Wales SC (Previous winners)

The Thistle Shield is presented to the club with the most points at the Skate Canada Newfoundland and Labrador Junior Provincial Championships in honour of the many years of dedicated volunteer work  by Agnes Thistle.

All results now online.

[nggallery id=15]

Results

Preliminary Dance
1 Rachel PAUL / Tyler TAYLOR – Seaport Skaters FSC
2 Taylor HOLLOWAY / Zachary  SQUIRE – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC

Preliminary 10 Years & Older – MEN
1  Gregory ROGERS – Ice Crystal FSC

Preliminary 9 Years & Younger Flight I
1  Amber BOUTCHER – Prince of Wales SC
2  Jenny BILES – Prince of Wales SC
3  McKenna MERCER – Conception Bay North  FSC
4  Grace CLARKE  – Prince of Wales SC
5  Emma BALL – Seaport Skaters FSC
6  Samantha SWEETAPPLE – Island Blades FSC
7  Abigail GRAY – Crystal Gliders FSC

Preliminary 9 Years & Younger Flight II
1  Mikayla DOWNEY – Prince of Wales SC
2  Alicia HYNES – Sparkling Blades FSC
3  Lauren WOODRUFF – Prince of Wales SC
4 Victoria BAGGS – Island Blades FSC*
4 Rachel PAUL – Seaport Skaters FSC*
6  Catherine POWER – Prince of Wales SC
7  Sarah ELLIOTT – Silver Blades FSC
* Tied

Preliminary 10 Years Flight I
1  Cecilia OXFORD – Sparkling Blades FSC
2  Victoria LEWIS – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC
3  Kaitlyn DWYER – Sparkling Blades FSC
4  Jillian HOLDEN  – Conception Bay South SC
5  Janel HANCOCK – Prince of Wales SC
6  Rebekah SAUNDERS  – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC

Preliminary 10 Years Flight II
1  Katie FISHER – Silver Jets FSC
2  Jordin BURDEN – Deer Lake FSC
3  Kallie STONE – Flying Blades FSC
4  Stephanie BUTLER – Sparkling Blades FSC
5  Jodi GOULDING – Conception Bay South SC
6  Jessie READER – Conception Bay South SC
7  Rebecca PARDY – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC

Pre-Preliminary II – 7 Years & Younger
1  Holly FITZPATRICK – Deer Lake FSC
2  Rhiann WARD – Silver Blades FSC
3  Isabella BURRY – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC
4  Emily PHILPOTT – Flying Blades FSC
5  Lindsey PORTER – Conception Bay North  FSC

Pre-Preliminary II – 8 Years
1 Caley MAYO- Ice Crystal FSC
2 Joanna PECORE – Conception Bay South SC
3 Madison HOLDEN – Silver Jets FSC
4 Emily PAYNE – Silver Blades FSC
5 Hannah ROBERTSON – Stephenville FSC *
5 Camryn YOUNG – Silver Jets FSC *
7 Tina MOSS – Conception Bay South SC
8 Olivia PARK – Silver Blades FSC *
8
Hannah SHEEHAN – Sparkling Blades FSC *
* Tied

Pre-Preliminary II – 9 Years  Flight I
1  Jessica SKINNER – Stephenville FSC
2  Jessica JACKSON – Silver Jets FSC
3  Rebecca KING – Silver Jets FSC
4  Brooklyn MCCARTHY PARC FSC
5  Jade SOPER – Flying Blades FSC
6  Georgia HOUNSELL – Sparkling Blades FSC
7  Kersti STANLEY – Flying Blades FSC
8  Alyssa WATKINS – Sparkling Blades FSC
9  Taylor DYKE – Sparkling Blades FSC
10 Charlotte BUTT – Terra Nova Tornadoes
Pre-Preliminary II – 9 Years  Flight II
1  Melanie LUTHER – Deer Lake FSC
2  Laura CRANE – Conception Bay South SC
3  Toni-Lynn PARSONS – Conception Bay North  FSC
4  Charlotte ELLIOTT – Stephenville FSC
5  Kathryn ROSS- Ice Crystal FSC
6  Denika LEWIS – Sparkling Blades FSC
7  Alexandria BUDGELL – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC
8  Kaitlyn GROVES – Flying Blades FSC
9  Sarah MOORE – Sparkling Blades FSC
10  Tyra SHARRON – Seaport Skaters FSC

Pre-Preliminary II – 10 Years
1  ShyAnna MERCER – Sparkling Blades FSC
2  Taylor HILLIER – Cutting Edge FSC
3  Breanna BICKFORD – Bell Island FSC FSC
4  Hayley KIRBY – Sparkling Blades FSC
5  Bailey LANNON  PARC FSC
6  Emily INDER – Sparkling Blades FSC*
6  Caitlyn MOSS – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC*
8  Destinee ORAM – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC
9  Dominique ORAM – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC
10  Bailey STOKES – Crystal Gliders FSC FSC
11  Erin COLE – Seaport Skaters FSC
* Tied

Pre-Preliminary I – 8 Years & Younger Men
1 Justin TAYLOR – Seaport Skaters FSC 
2 Adam WARD – Silver Blades FSC

Pre-Preliminary I – 9 Years & Older – MEN
1 Kurtis KERR- Ice Crystal FSC
2 Zachary SQUIRE – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC

Pre-Preliminary I – 7 Years & Younger Flight I
1 Sami FISHER – Silver Jets FSC
2 Kaitlyn FOSS – Seaport Skaters FSC
3 Lindsey EDISON – Mount Pearl SC
4 Caylie BLAKE – Silver Blades FSC
5 Lauren RICE – Seaport Skaters FSC
6 Cynthia BALL- Ice Crystal FSC
7 Emily HAWCO – Conception Bay South SC
8 Kathy SENIOR- Ice Crystal FSC
9 Robyn BUTLER – Sparkling Blades FSC
10 Zoey RALPH – Sparkling Blades FSC

Pre-Preliminary I – 7 Years & Younger Flight II
1 Taylor DRUKEN – Prince of Wales SC
2 Serena PIERCEY – Prince of Wales SC
3 Jasmin LODER – Sparkling Blades FSC
4 Sarah DAWSON  – Conception Bay North  FSC
5 Amber GRAY – Crystal Gliders FSC FSC
6 Caroline MERCER – Sparkling Blades FSC
7 Claire DWYER – Sparkling Blades FSC *
7 Eva REDMOND – Silver Jets FSC*
9 Danica LEWIS – Conception Bay South SC
10 Leslie TREMBLETT – Sparkling Blades FSC
*Tied

Pre-Preliminary I – 7 Years & Younger Flight III
1 Kiana STACEY – Cutting Edge FSC
2 Olivia ROGERS – Island Blades FSC
3 Rachel WHITTEN – Silver Blades FSC
4 Stacey WHEELER – Crystal Gliders FSC FSC
5 Grace SAUNDERS – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC
6 Hayley DALTON – Conception Bay South SC
7 Sarah SHEA – Stephenville FSC
8 Shauna BRINSON – Notre Dame FSC
9 Jazmin ANDREWS – Conception Bay North  FSC
WD Chloe WHITRIDGE – Prince of Wales SC

Pre-Preliminary I – 8 Years Flight I
1 Kayley RALPH – Conception Bay South SC
2 Karli BENNETT – Sparkling Blades FSC
3 Katrina-Lynn PICCO – Prince of Wales SC
4 Allison ANDREWS – Silver Jets FSC
5 Breanna MCEACHREN – Silver Blades FSC
6 Jenna PRETTY – Trinity Placentia FSC
7 Olivia LEGGE – Sparkling Blades FSC
8 Robyn HORWOOD – Sparkling Blades FSC
9 Emily-Ann GOOBIE – Deer Lake FSC

Pre-Preliminary I – 8 Years Flight I
1 Janelle CARAVAN – Sparkling Blades FSC
2 Eliza Jane BURSEY – Flying Blades FSC
3 Lauren ROWE – Sparkling Blades FSC
4 McKayla ANGELL – Silver Jets FSC
5 Alyssa DOMINIE – Ice Crystal FSC
6 Tiawna PATEY – Seaport Skaters FSC
7 Taylor WINTER – Crystal Gliders FSC
8 Allison POWER – Trinity Placentia FSC
WD Rachel BRADBURY – Silver Blades FSC

Pre-Preliminary I – 8 Years Flight II
1 Ashley STRINGER – Prince of Wales SC
2 Bridgette BURRY – Crystal Gliders FSC
3 Camryn MACKEY – Flying Blades FSC
4 Jamie POWELL – Sparkling Blades FSC
5 Taylor HOLLOWAY – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC
6 Raquel BISHOP – Conception Bay North  FSC
7 Rebecca JEANS – Seaport Skaters FSC
8 Felicia LEWIS – Island Blades FSC
WD Sarah LEONARD – Silver Blades FSC

Pre-Preliminary I – 9 Years Flight I
1  Julianna QUINN – Mount Pearl SC
2  Madelyn DROVER – Mount Pearl SC
3  Sydney SMITH – Conception Bay North  FSC
4  Autumn SAUNDERS – Sparkling Blades FSC
5  Madison BYRNE – Mount Pearl SC
6  Taylor-Marie BARRY – Sparkling Blades FSC
7  Taylor OAKLEY – Flying Blades FSC
8  Suzan CRANFORD – Conception Bay North  FSC
9  Ema Jean CAUL – Stephenville FSC
10  Hannah JANES – Conception Bay South SC

Pre-Preliminary I – 9 Years Flight II
1  Emma MURRAY – Prince of Wales SC
2  Caroline SUTTON – Mount Pearl SC
3  Mahalia LEGGE – Ice Crystal FSC
4  Marina CLARKE – Island Blades FSC
5  Chantal LEBEL – Notre Dame FSC
6  Kiana CLARKE – Bell Island FSC
7  Allison ARNOLD – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC
8  Caroline DUFFY – Stephenville FSC
9  Lauren CLARKE – Conception Bay North  FSC
10  Lauren SULLIVAN – Conception Bay North  FSC

Pre-Preliminary I – 9 Years Flight III
1  Mackenzie STROWBRIDGE – Cutting Edge FSC
2  Madison WHITE – Deer Lake FSC
3  Sarah NORMAN – Conception Bay North  FSC
4  Madison STROWBRIDGE – Cutting Edge FSC
5  Laura BELBIN – Notre Dame FSC
6  Hannah MILLER – Cutting Edge FSC
7  Kiley WELLS – Notre Dame FSC
8  Raegan HUSSEY – Conception Bay North  FSC
WD LaKeisha RALPH – Conception Bay North  FSC
WD Sydney WALSH – Prince of Wales SC

Pre-Preliminary I – 10 Years Flight I
1  Katy LUNDRIGAN – Flying Blades FSC
2  Shannyn REID – Trinity Placentia FSC
3  Kelsey HANRAHAN- Ice Crystal FSC
4  Kaley CHAULK – Deer Lake FSC
5  Melissa MCGETTIGAN – Mount Pearl SC
6  Michaela FOSTER – Deer Lake FSC
7  Courtney FREAKE – Seaport Skaters FSC
WD Kendall HUTCHINGS – Notre Dame FSC

Pre-Preliminary I – 10 Years Flight II
1 Keira GOULDING – Mount Pearl SC
2 Emily O’QUINN – Silver Jets FSC
3 Erin MCKINNON – Prince of Wales SC
4 Brenna BUDDEN – Silver Jets FSC
5 Megan GABRIEL – Stephenville FSC
6 Mariah STRICKLAND – Sparkling Blades FSC
7 Brailyn CAVE – Sparkling Blades FSC
8 Chantelle MANUEL – Deer Lake FSC

Pre-Preliminary I – 10 Years Flight III
1  Adrienne EVANS- Ice Crystal FSC
2  Jasmine HUNT – Silver Jets FSC
3  Summer GILLARD – Stephenville FSC
4  Hayley WHITEWAY – Mount Pearl SC
5  Kailee POWER – Trinity Placentia FSC
6  Cassandra LACEY – Notre Dame FSC
7  Olivia PECKFORD – Seaport Skaters FSC
8  Keshia ELLIOT – Seaport Skaters FSC
WD Breah JONES – Mount Pearl SC

Canskate Stage 7 – 9 Years & Younger
1 Anna Lynn BRAKE – Silver Blades FSC
2 Laura JANES – Deer Lake FSC
3 Julia PHILLIPS – Silver Wings FSC

Canskate Stage 6 – 9 Years & Younger – MEN
1 Liam BEST- Ice Crystal FSC
2 Matthew CHISLETT- Ice Crystal FSC
3 Riley JERRETT – Seaport Skaters FSC

Canskate Stage 6 – 6 Years & Younger
1 Julia KEEFE – Conception Bay North  FSC
2 Brianna RUSSELL – Conception Bay North  FSC
3 Emily DAWSON – Conception Bay North  FSC

Canskate Stage 6 – 7 Years
1 Rachel DROVER – Conception Bay North  FSC
2 Helena CHURCHILL – Conception Bay North  FSC
3 Tori KENDELL – Flying Blades FSC

Canskate Stage 6 – 8 Years Flight I
1 Kathleen ASH – Mount Pearl SC
2 Brittany HOLLOWAY – Flying Blades FSC
3 Hannah POOLE – Conception Bay South SC

Canskate Stage 6 – 8 Years Flight II
1 Brianna WHALEN – Flying Blades FSC
2 Chelsey CRANE – Conception Bay North  FSC
3 Kiara POPE – Seaport Skaters FSC

Canskate Stage 6 – 9 Years
1 McKenzie RIDEOUT – Flying Blades FSC
2 Caley BISHOP – Sparkling Blades FSC
3 Katerina LANE – Silver Jets FSC

Canskate Stage 5 – 8 Yrs & Younger – MEN
1 Zander BAKER – Notre Dame FSC
2 Ewan MACLEAN – Silver Jets FSC
3 Adam SAUNDERS – Terra Nova Tornadoes FSC

Canskate Stage 5 –  6 Yrs & Younger Flight I
1 Cassidy HIBBS – Flying Blades FSC
2 Emily CRAIG – Conception Bay North  FSC
3 Emma BUTLER – Silver Wings FSC

Canskate Stage 5 –  6 Yrs & Younger Flight II
1 Madison STURGE – Mount Pearl SC
2 Jessica RUSSELL – Notre Dame FSC
3 Mallory SPENCER- Ice Crystal FSC

Canskate Stage 5 – 7 Years Flight I
1 Laura MURRAY – Prince of Wales SC
2 Chelsea KIRBY – Sparkling Blades FSC
3 Carley BENNETT – Deer Lake FSC

Canskate Stage 5 – 7 Years Flight II
1 Tori CABLE – Conception Bay South SC
2 Gillian BURSEY – Conception Bay South SC
3 Reyna YOUNG – Mount Pearl SC

Canskate Stage 5 – 8 Years
1 Kelly BAKER – Cutting Edge FSC
2 Jenna GUNN – Seaport Skaters FSC
3 Gillian STEVENS – Prince of Wales SC

Comments are closed.